• Корзина
  • Контакты
  • Оплата и доставка
  • TK-AXS-360 Fiber Certification Kit

    Наличие: 16 шт

    Цена: Узнать цену

    Количество: В корзину
    • Описание


      SharpTESTER Compact Modular Handheld Platform

      TK-AXS-360


      Includes :

      - LCD 3.5", 320x240 QVGA, advanced-TFT display


      - Standard USB A&B and RJ-45 interfaces


      - 512MB of internal Flash memory (with USB up to 2GB)


      - EXFO Fiber Inspection Probe video connector interface


      - Up to 1600 internal data storage capacity (standard)


      - PC post-processing and software for installation on AXS-200
         (one CD-ROM)


          - Rechargeable batteries (GP-2073) & AC adapter/charger


          - Semi-rigid carrying case (GP-10-072)


          - Hand strap (GP-2039)


          - Rubber module protective cap


          - Certificate of Compliance


          - Test report


          - Instruction Manual (Electronic version -PDF on CD)


          - Quick refence guide




      - Connector adapter EUI-XX *     (with -B1 / -B2 / -B3)


      - Connector adapter FOA-XX **


      - mandrel tool     (with -B1 / -B3)

      Notes :

      When ordering, specify prefered language for  documentation.


      Language = A-English, C-Simplified Chinese,
      E-Spanish, F-French, G-German, K-Korean, R-Russian
      V-Chinese Traditional


       If no language is specified, English version will be shipped.


      If manual is not available in specified language, English version will be shipped.


      - For European Community countries, please refer to the Recycling Fees price list page to find out the applicable amount

      Kit / System

      Description

      TK-AXS-360

      TK-AXS-360 Fiber Certification Kit
      Including
      - One (1) AXS-200 SharpTESTER Modular mainframe 
      - One (1) AXS-360 Fiber Certification module
                      Notes:   AXS-360 module must be selected.
                                     See module below.
       - One (1) FLS-600 Handheld Source
                      Notes:   FLS-600 must be selected.
                                     See source options below.
       

      Probe Options

      Description

      FP4S

      FIP-400-P-SINGLE: 400X Video Probe. Comes w/
        FIPT-400-FC-SC: FC-SC Bulkhead tip.
        FIPT-400-U25M: Univ. patchcord tip (2.5mm ferrule)
      Compartmented plastic case for tips.
      Software & Instruction manual on CD.
      Note: FPS software is mandatory with this option.

      FP4D

      FIP-400-P-DUAL: 200X/400X Video Probe. Comes w/
        FIPT-400-FC-SC: FC-SC Bulkhead tip.
        FIPT-400-U25M: Univ. patchcord tip (2.5mm ferrule)
      Compartmented plastic case for tips.
      Software & Instruction manual on CD.
      Note: FPS software is mandatory with this option.

      Software Options

      Description

      FPS

      Fiber Inspection Probe soft.  (Mandatory with FP4S & FP4D)

       

      UPGRADE

       

      - If ordered after delivery of the unit (Remote upgrade) 

       

        same part no. and pricing should be used

       Module

      Description

      A1-XX

      AXS-362 -XX  Fiber Certification, Ge detector

      Module Option

      Description

      VFL

      650 nm Visual Fault Locator with universal 2.5 mm adapter

      Source Options

      Description

      B1-XX

      FLS-600-12D, 850/300 nm LED 62.5um

      B2-XX

      FLS-600-23BL, 1310/1550 nm laser 9/125

      B3-XX

      FLS-600-12D-23BL, 850/1300 nm LED source 62.5/125 um, 1310/1550 nm laser 9/125 um

      Accessories

      Description

      GP-10-072

      Semi-rigid carrying case
        for AXS-200, FTB-150, FTB-200

      GP-10-074

      Rigid carrying case
        for AXS-200

      GP-2028

      Anti-theft locking cable kit for AXS-200 / FTB-200 / FTB-500

      GP-2034

      Shoulder Strap Kit for AXS platforms
      Includes: Anchor plate, Clip and Neck Strap.

      GP-2035 (A-E-I-S-U-J)

      AC/DC adapter for AXS platforms
      Specify : A-North America, E-Europe, I-India, J-Japan,
                      S-Australia and New-Zealand, U-United-Kingdom

      GP-2036

      Extra battery door for AXS platforms

      GP-2037

      Extra Rechargeable Battery for AXS-6xx and AXS-8xx platforms

      GP-2038
      (A-C-E-I-J-S-U)

      External battery charger for smart battery AXS-200 / FTB-500
      Specify : A-North America, C-China, E-Europe, I-India, J-Japan,
                      S-Australia and New-Zealand, U-United-Kingdom

      GP-2039

      Hand Strap for AXS platforms

      GP-2040

      Protective cap for AXS platforms

      GP-2053

      Extra USB cable

      GP-2073

      Extra Rechargeable Battery for AXS-350/360 platforms

      GP-3021

      Mandrel adaptor for 50µm multimode test jumper with 3mm jacket (wrap jumper exactly 5 times to meet TIA/EIA-568B)

      GP-308

      Car lighter booster for
      FTB-400 / FTB-200 / FTB-150 / AXS-200

      Comments:

      Available Connectors (XX):


      For the models listed above, the following connector is available:


      EI *



      Для того, чтобы купить tK-AXS-360 Fiber Certification Kit в Санкт-Петербурге(СПб) вы можете обратиться в наш офис.
      Чтобы узнать цену на tK-AXS-360 Fiber Certification Kit вы можете позвонить нам по телефону +7 (800) 500-35-12.
    Внимание. Данный интернет-сайт носит исключительно информационный характер и ни при каких условиях не может считаться публичной офертой, которая определяется положениями Статьи 437 (2) Гражданского кодекса РФ.